Singapore Bowling Federation
Commendation Awards

Bowler of the Year

 Year Name
 2009 Cherie Tan
 2010 Shayna Ng
 2011 Cherie Tan
 2012 Keith Saw
 2013 Shayna Ng
 2014 Jazreel Tan
 2015 Shayna Ng
 2016 New Hui Fen
2017Cherie Tan
2018Muhammad Jaris Goh

Youth Bowler of the Year

 Year Name
 2009 Basil Low
 2010 Darshini Krishnan
 2011 Kristin Quah
 2012 Javier Tan
 2012 Joey Yeo
 2012 Tracy See
 2013 Muhammad Jaris Goh
 2014 Joel Tan
 2015 Joey Yeo
 2016 Cheah Ray Han
2017Charlene Lim
2018Joey Yeo

Outstanding Contribution

 Year Name
 2009 Henry Tan
 2010 William Woo
 2011 Francis Yeo
 2012 Remy Ong
 2013 Henry Tan
 2014 Shirine Dhillon
 2015 Shirine Dhillon
 2016 Shirine Dhillon
2017Henry Tan
2018Ronnie Ng Leong Hoe

Singapore Bowling Federation
Recognition Awards

 Year RecipientIn Recognition for
 2003 Chng Seng Mok (Vice President, STBC)In appreciation of his invaluable services as Vice President &
Head of Constitutions Committee of Singapore Tenpin Bowling Congress
 2003 Wee Hock Ho (Hon. Secretary, STBC)In appreciation of his invaluable services as Head of Finance
 2003 Remy Ong2002 Asian Games
– Men’s Singles Gold
– Men’s Trios Gold (Remy Ong, Sam Goh & Lee Yu-Wen)
– Men’s All Events 1st Position (Non Medal Event)
– Men’s Masters Gold
 2004 Michelle Kwang Tien Mei12th Asian Youth Championship 2003 – Doubles Gold
World Youth Championship 2003 – Doubles Gold
 2004 Valerie Teo Hui Ying12th Asian Youth Championship 2003
– Girls Doubles Gold
– Girls Singles Silver
– Girls Masters Silver
World Youth Championship 2003 – Doubles Gold
 2004 Alice Tay Hong KeowAsian Championship 2003 – Singles Gold & Doubles Bronze
 2004 Jennifer Tan Bee LengAsian Championship 2003 – Doubles Bronze
 2004 Dominic Lim ZhongAsian Championship 2003 – Masters Silver
 2004 Tay Hui YiangWorld Youth Championship 2003 – Doubles Gold & Singles Silver
 2005 Remy OngWorld Ranking Masters 2004 – 3rd Position
AMF Bowling World Cup 2004 – 3rd Position
 2005 Jazreel Tan Shi HuaII Commonwealth Youth Games 2004
– Mixed Team Gold
– Girls Doubles Silver
– Girls Masters Bronze
 2005 Tay Hui YiangII Commonwealth Youth Games 2004
– Mixed Team Gold
– Girls doubles Silver
 2005 Aloysius Goh Jun JieII Commonwealth Youth Games 2004
– Mixed Team Gold
– Boys Doubles Bronze
 2005 Stanley Ong Wei QinII Commonwealth Youth Games 2004
– Mixed Team Gold
– Boys Doubles Bronze
 2006 Evelyn Chan Lu Ee 2nd Commonwealth Championship 2005
– Women’s Doubles Gold
– Women’s Singles Bronze
 2006 Jennifer Tan Bee Leng2nd Commonwealth Championship 2005 – Women’s Doubles Gold
World Women’s Championship 2005 – Women’s Trios Silver
 2006 Alice Tay Hong KeowWorld Women’s Championship 2005 – Women’s Trios Silver
 2006 Valerie Teo Hui YingWorld Women’s Championship 2005 – Women’s Trios Silver
 2007 Jazreel Tan Shi Hua23rd SEA Games
– Women’s Masters Silver
– Women’s Team Bronze
 2007 Alice Tay Hong Keow23rd SEA Games – Women’s Team Bronze
 2007 Jennifer Tan Bee Leng23rd SEA Games – Women’s Team Bronze
 2007 Evelyn Chan Lu Ee23rd SEA Games – Women’s Team Bronze
 2007 Michelle Kwang Tien Mei23rd SEA Games – Women’s Team Bronze
 2007 Remy Ong23rd SEA Games
– Men’s Masters Silver
– Men’s Team Bronze
 2007 Sam Goh Heng Soon23rd SEA Games – Men’s Team Bronze
 2007 Terence Tan23rd SEA Games – Men’s Team Bronze
 2007 Lee Yu-Wen23rd SEA Games – Men’s Team Bronze
 2007 Jason Yeong-Nathan23rd SEA Games – Men’s Team Bronze
 2008 Jasmine Yeong-Nathan44th QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup – Women’s Champion
World Youth Championship
– Girls Singles Bronze
– Girls Team Bronze
20th Asian Tenpin Bowling Championship – Women’s Team Bronze
 2008 Jazreel Tan Shi HuaIV Commonwealth Bowling Championship
– Mixed Doubles Gold
– Women’s Singles Silver
– Women’s Master Silver
– Women’s Doubles Silver
– Women’s All Events Bronze
20th Asian Tenpin Bowling Championship – Women’s Team Bronze
 2008 New Hui Fen22nd Asian Intercity Championship
– Women’s Masters Gold
– Women’s Team Gold
– Women’s All Events Silver
– Women’s Singles Bronze