Sportsman of the Year
Year | Name |
2007 | Remy Ong |
2003 | Remy Ong |
2001 | Andrew Fang Tsung Li |
2000 | Lim Zhong |
1997 | Sam Goh Heng Soon |
1976 | Henry Tan Yoke See |
Sportswoman of the Year
Year | Name |
2020 | Tan Shi Hua Cherie |
2017 | New Hui Fen |
2016 | Shayna Ng |
2014 | Shayna Ng |
2009 | Jasmine Yeong-Nathan |
1993 | Grace Young |
1992 | Grace Young |
1990 | Grace Young |
1986 | Adelene Wee |
1984 | Delia Milne |
Coach of the Year
Year | Name |
2022 | Jason Yeong-Nathan |
2012 | William Woo Nam Fatt |
2011 | William Woo Nam Fatt |
2010 | Henry Tan Yoke See |
1997 | William Woo Nam Fatt |
1984 | Henry Tan Yoke See |
Sportsboy of the Year
Year | Name |
2014 | Muhammad Jaris Goh Bin Ali Akbar Goh |
2013 | Keith Saw Hui Xin |
Sportsgirl of the Year
Year | Name |
2022 | Colleen Pee |
2016 | Joey Yeo |
2009 | Jazreel Tan |
2008 | Jazreel Tan |
2003 | Valerie Teo |
1983 | Adelene Wee |
SportsBoy/SportsGirl Team of the Year Award
Year | Name | Event |
2022 | Colleen Pee & Arianne Tay | Women’s Doubles GOLD IBF U21 World Championships |
Team of the Year (Event)
Year | Name | Event |
2021 | Cheah Ray Han Darren Ong Jonovan Neo Jomond Chia |
Men’s Team Silver, IBF Super World Championship 2021 |
2018 | Cherie Tan Shi Hua Daphne Tan Shi Jing Jazreel Tan Shi Hua Joey Yeo Ruoqi New Hui Fen Shayna Ng Lin Zhi |
Bowling Women’s Team (Women’s Team World Bowling Championship) |
2016 | Charlene Lim Jia Yi Geraldine Ng Su Yi Bernice Lim Hui Ying Jasmine Yeong-Nathan Daphne Tan Shi Jing Joey Yeo Ruoqi |
Women’s Team of Five Bronze Asian Tenpin Bowling Championship 2016 |
2015 | Jazreel Tan Shi Hua Cherie Tan Shi Hua Shayna Ng Lin Zhi New Hui Fen Daphne Tan Shi Jing Joey Yeo Ruoqi |
Women’s Team of Five Gold Asian Games 2014 |
2006 | Jennifer Tan Bee Leng Alice Tay Hong Keow Valerie Teo Hui Ying |
Women’s Trios Team Silver World Women Championship 2005 |
2003 | Remy Ong Sam Goh Heng Soon Lee Yu Wen |
Men’s Trios Team Asian Games 2002 |
1997 | Jack Wong Loke Chin Tan Yong Seng Adam Chew Yin Choi Ricky Ng Chin Leong Sam Goh Heng Soon Tommy Ong Bee Chye |
Men’s Team of Five Silver Asian FIQ Championship 1996 |
1988 | Sam Goh Hen Soon Patrick Wee Chin Hock |
Men’s Doubles Silver World FIQ Championship 1987 |
1984 | Henry Tan Peter Liew Ronnie Ng S Y Loh Samuel Ho K T Ong |
Men’s Team of Five Gold SEA Games 1983 |
1984 | Delia Milne Lucy Low Adelene Wee |
Women’s Trios Team Gold SEA Games 1983 |
1983 | Bowling Team | Gold – Asian FIQ Championship 1982 |
Meritorious
(Individual)
Year | Name |
2022 | New Hui Fen |
2021 | Cherie Tan Shayna Ng |
2020 | New Hui Fen |
2020 | Lim Hui Ying Bernice |
2018 | Cherie Tan |
2018 | Shayna Ng |
2017 | Bernice Lim Hui Ying |
2017 | Shayna Ng Lin Zhi |
2017 | Jasmine Yeong-Nathan |
2016 | Jazreel Tan Shi Hua |
2016 | Daphne Tan Shi Jing |
2016 | New Hui Fen |
2015 | Jazreel Tan Shi Hua |
2014 | Geraldine Ng |
2014 | Daphne Tan Shi Jing |
2014 | Cherie Tan Shi Hua |
2013 | Jazreel Tan Shi Hua |
2013 | Cherie Tan Shi Hua |
2013 | Daphne Tan Shi Jing |
2013 | Shayna Ng Lin Zhi |
2012 | Cherie Tan Shi Hua |
2012 | Daphne Tan Shi Jing |
2012 | Shayna Ng Lin Zhi |
2012 | Remy Ong |
2011 | Remy Ong |
2010 | Remy Ong |
2009 | Remy Ong |
2008 | Remy Ong |
2008 | Shaun Ng Qenn |
2007 | Valerie Teo |
2005 | Remy Ong |
2005 | Alice Tay Hong Keow |
2005 | Donimic Lim Zhong |
2003 | Jennifer Tan Bee Leng |
2003 | Jesmine Ho Yen Wah |
2001 | Jesmine Ho Yen Wah |
2000 | Jennifer Tan Bee Leng |
2000 | Jesmine Ho Yen Wah |
1999 | Jesmine Ho Yen Wah |
1998 | Catherine Kang Kim Hong |
1997 | Tommy Ong Bee Chye |
1997 | Jesmine Ho Yen Wah |
1996 | Jack Wong Loke Chin |
1991 | Patty Hor Pheng |
1989 | Jack Wong Loke Chin |
1987 | Mike Wee Chin Heng |
1985 | Ronnie Ng Leong Hoe |
1984 | Ronnie Ng Leong Hoe |
1983 | Ronnie Ng Leong Hoe |
1979 | Wong Chin Wah |
1975 | Loh Sin Yun (S Y Loh) |
Meritorious Team
Year | Name | Event |
2022 | New Hui Fen & Cherie Tan | Women’s Doubles Hanoi SEA Games |
2022 | New Hui Fen, Bernice Lim & Daphne Tan | Women’s Team Hanoi SEA Games |
2021 | Iliya Syamim New Hui Fen Cherie Tan Shayna Ng |
IBF Super World Championship 2021 (Women’s Team) |
2021 | Cheah Ray Han Darren Ong Cherie Tan Shayna Ng |
IBF Super World Championship 2021 (Mixed Team) |
2020 | New Hui Fen Ng Lin Zhi Shayna Tan Shi Hua Cherie Tan Shi Jing Daphne |
Bowling Women’s Team of 4 (2019 SEA Games) |
2019 | Basil Ng Darren Ong Keith Saw Joel Tan Jonovan Neo Muhammad Jaris Goh |
2018 CGSE Million Tinkle World Men Championships |
2019 | Bernice Lim Daphne Tan Joey Yeo |
Women’s Trios at Jakarta-Palembang 2018 Asian Games |
2019 | Muhammad Jaris Goh Alex Chong Darren Ong |
Men’s Trios at Jakarta-Palembang 2018 Asian Games |
Meritorious
(Sportsboy/Sportsgirl)
Year | Name |
2020 | Tay Kai Lin, Arianne Amabel Chua Jiaying Ng Kai Jun Brandon Teo Jun Hao Xavier |
2019 | Quek Lu Yi Shin Zong Yi Xavier Teo Eugene Yeo |
2011 | Bernice Lim Hui Ying |
2010 | Basil Low Eng Howe |
2010 | New Hui Fen |
2009 | New Hui Fen |
2007 | Cherie Tan Shi Hua |
2005 | Tay Hui Yiang |
2002 | Valerie Teo |
2000 | Valerie Teo |
1999 | Valerie Teo |
1999 | Dominic Lim Zhong |
Meritorious Team – Event
(Sportsboy/Sportsgirl)
Year | Name | Event |
2020 | Tay Kai Lin, Arianne Quek Lu Yi Eugene Yeo Hanjie Teo Jun Hao Xavier |
Bowling Mixed Team (2019 World Junior Bowling Championships) |
2020 | Ong Kai Jun Brandon Jomond Chia Yu Sun |
Bowling Boys Doubles @ 20th Asian Youth Tenpin Bowling Championships |
2020 | Ong Kai Jun Brandon Jomond Chia Yu Sun Eugene Yeo Hanjie Teo Jun Hao Xavier |
Bowling Boys Team @ 20th Asian Youth Tenpin Bowling Championships |
2019 | Alena Dang Colleen Pee |
Girls’ Doubles at 19th Asian Schools Championships |
2019 | Alena Dang Quek Lu Yi Colleen Pee Arianne Tay |
Girls’ Team at 19th Asian Schools Championships |
2018 | Amabel Chua Jia Ying Charlene Lim Jia Yi Iliya Syamim Binte Muhammad Azni Jermaine Seah |
Bowling Girls Team (19th Asian Youth Championship) |
2015 | Jazreel Tan Shi Hua Tay Hui Yiang Aloysius Goh Jun Jie Stanley Ong Wei Qin |
Mixed Team Gold Commonwealth Youth Games |
2011 | Bernice Lim Hui Ying New Hui Fen |
Girls Doubles Team Gold Asian Youth Championship |
2010 | New Hui Fen Krishna Darshini |
Girls Doubles Team Gold Asian Youth Games (AYG) |
2005 | Valerie Teo Hui Ying Michelle Kwang Tien Mei |
Girl’s Doubles Team Gold Asian Youth Championship |
1999 | Dominic Lim Zhong Daniel Lim Rene Teng Valerie Teo |
Mixed Team Gold Asian Schools Championship 1998 |